2 Lars Pirak 1932-2008 Blandteknik på pannå
Komposition med horninlägg.
Signerad: Lars Pirak och med bomärke
Snidad ram.
Oljemålning på baksidan föreställande en ren.
Daterad a tergo: 1999
Medföljer inramad handskriven text av konstnären med förklaring av verket.
Mått bildyta: 53 x 41 cm
Mått med ram: 66,5 x 56 cm
Konditionsrapport: Mindre åldersbaserat slitage, mindre slitage på ram, inga övriga anmärkningar
Lars Pirak 1932-2008 Mixed technique on panel
Composition with horn inlay.
Signed: Lars Pirak and with house mark
Carved frame.
Oil painting on the back depicting a reindeer.
Dated on verso: 1999
Includes framed handwritten text by the artist explaining the work.
Image area dimensions: 53 x 41 cm
Dimensions with frame: 66,5 x 56 cm
Condition report: Minor age-based wear, minor wear on frame, no other remarks
Estimate | 10,000 - 12,000 SEK |
Hammer Fee (inc. VAT) | 80 SEK |